2012 In Memory

  • Groups
  •  
  • Individuals
  • Technical Sergeant Orville C. Abrams, USMC
  • Brad Adams
  • Harold E. "Skip" Adams
  • Norbert A. Adams, USMC
  • George Adderley
  • Heino Ahrens
  • Sergeant Chad M. Allen, USMC
  • Charles Pollard Allen, Jr., USMC
  • Corporal Richard Allgower
  • Anne Amark
  • Jordan Amos
  • Ralph E. Anders
  • Dick Anderson
  • Captain Nathan W. Anderson
  • Corporal Nickoulas W. Anderson
  • Navy Corpsman Chris Anderson - KIA
  • Henry Miller Anderson - WWII
  • Robert Grant Andrews
  • George N. Apjohn
  • Nicolas Joseph Arburn
  • Eric Halsey Armstrong
  • Corporal Jerome Armstrong
  • Jerry Armstrong
  • Second Lieutenant Richard T. Armstrong, USMC
  • Second Lieutenant Ted Armstrong, USMC
  • Francis M. Arnold
  • Sergeant Ralph Aspland
  • Mrs. M. Atkinson
  • Sergeant Bradley Atwell
  • Robert Henri Audet
  • Joshua Aversano
  • Sergeant Babb
  • Richard L. Backs
  • Sergeant Major Paul Bailey
  • Lieutenant Colonel Thomas R. Baisley
  • Roger Dean Baldwin, Sr.
  • Lieutenant Colonel Harry Baldwin, Jr.
  • Lance Corporal Chad Bales
  • Corporal Matthew S. Barger
  • Jeremiah Baro
  • Robert Baro
  • Martha "Marla" Dent Barr
  • Chief Petty Officer Matthew J. Barr, USN
  • Captain Brandon Barrett, USMC
  • Thomas P. (Tom) Barrett, USMC
  • Robert Barrick
  • Robert Barrow
  • Dr. David W. Barrow, II
  • Sergeant Lionel Leslie Bass, Jr., USMC
  • Leslie Bates
  • Ralph Bates
  • Ralph G. Bates
  • Geo Batts, USMC
  • Corporal Taylor Baune
  • Anthony Beatrice
  • Veronica Beaudrealt
  • Charles P. Becker, Jr., USMC
  • James H. Bedson
  • Barney Belant
  • Stretch Belcher
  • Betty Jean Benes
  • Sergeant Adam Benjamin
  • Richard Bentzen
  • Robert F. Bessette
  • Lieutenant Colonel James Bierman, USMC (Ret.)
  • Morton Bisset
  • Stephen Bixler
  • Dr. John Black
  • Mel Blackman, USMC
  • Thomas J. Blakely
  • Colonel Clifford G. Blasi, USMC
  • Calvin James Bleau
  • Timothy Blinn
  • Major General Bloomfield, II
  • Floyd J. Blow
  • Ian G. Bole
  • Robert H. Bollow
  • Captain Carl Bonstead, USMC - Korean War
  • Corporal Christopher David Bordoni, USMC
  • Betty Kinsey Boren
  • Joseph A. Borsellino
  • Vincent Bosak
  • Patrick Bottone
  • Cecil Bowen
  • Eugene G. Bowes
  • Patrick M. Bowland
  • Pat Bowling
  • Corporal C. J. Boyd
  • Donald E. Boyd
  • Floyd Brack
  • Staff Sergeant Robert P. Bradley, USMC
  • William J. Bradley, Jr.
  • Ray G. Branam
  • Lieutenant Nancy H. Brant, USA (Ret)
  • Henry Braunlich
  • Eugene J. "Gino" Brennan, USMC (Ret)
  • Thomas J. Brescia
  • Velton J. Brewer
  • Brooks Brothers
  • Frances K. Brossy
  • Edward C. Brough, II
  • Lance Corporal Tim Brown
  • Donald E. Brown
  • Patrick Brown, USMC - Captain FDNY
  • Lance Corporal Josh Brubaker
  • Janet T. Brulinski
  • General Austin R. Brunelli
  • Roger Buchanan
  • Lance Corporal Gregory T. Buckley, Jr.
  • Lieutenant Colonel Thomas A. Budrejko, USMC
  • Regis Burton Bueltel, WWII
  • Lance Corporal Jeffrey C. Burgess, USMC
  • Private First Class Robert Burke, Vietnam
  • Bobby R. Burnham, Jr., USMC
  • James L. Burns
  • Jason S. Burroughs
  • William Jay Butler, Sr.
  • William F. Buttner
  • Ralph Byrd
  • Charles Stuart Byron
  • Sergeant Frederick Byxbee, USMC
  • Daniel Cagle
  • Sergeant Bill Cahir
  • James A. Caldwell
  • Gunnery Sergeant Jeffery Joseph Caldwell, USMC (Ret)
  • Ray Campbell
  • Catherine Campion-Ritz
  • William F. Canavan
  • Master Sergeant Louis Raphael Cantalupi, USMC (Ret)
  • Lieutenant Colonel Mario D. Carazo
  • James Carilli
  • Alexis Michael Carlin
  • James Carlin
  • Loyal D. Carlon, Jr.
  • Gordon (Gordy) Carlson
  • Gene "Bear" Carrington, USMC
  • Richard Wesley Carroll, USMC
  • Commander J.D. Carter
  • Sergeant Joseph D. Caskey, USMC
  • Sergeant Christopher Lee Cassidy, USMC
  • Kathy Castro
  • Gregory B. Cauble, USMC
  • Joseph T. Cawley
  • Captain Benjamin N. Cerniglia
  • Lance Corporal Daniel Chaires
  • Dr. Lemuel Edward Chapin, SSG 87 Infantry Division, WWII
  • Lieutenant Shane Childers
  • Charles W. Chitty
  • Colonel Richard A. Christie, USMC
  • Lance Corporal Jordan Chrobot
  • William Churchman
  • Jack Churry
  • Carl W. Clark
  • Kevin Clarke
  • Robert Clarke
  • Corporal Philip W. Clemmons, WWII
  • Sergeant Stephen E. Clemons
  • Corporal Justin W. Cloe
  • Dr. and Mrs. Donald M. Clough, USN
  • Greg Cloutier
  • Captain Robert Clydesdale, Jr., USMC
  • Robert Coggins
  • Kenneth Cogswell, Sr.
  • Alvin Cohn
  • Michael Allen Cole
  • Peggy Ann Cole
  • Commander Fred Coleman
  • Robert D. Colmery
  • David John Colvin
  • Colonel John Crane Conlin, USMC (Ret)
  • Chuck Conly
  • Patrick J. Connolly
  • Master Gunnery Sergeant James Patrick Contos, USMC (Ret)
  • Captain Theodore Corbett
  • Robert G. Correll
  • Gerald Corrigan
  • Joseph Costello
  • Nialls Coti
  • Lance Corporal Niall Coti-Sears
  • William Timothy Cotterall
  • Walker M. Cox
  • Bob Cozens
  • George Cramer
  • Nickey Lewis Crawford
  • Tommy Croke
  • Dennis E. Crowley
  • Bernard W. Cruse, Jr.
  • Kevin Cruze
  • Gary Hunt Crytser
  • Staff Sergeant Joshua J. Cullins, USMC
  • Robert Jospeh Cunningham
  • Lieutenant Colonel Edwin M. Cunningham, USMC
  • Captain William J. Cupelo, USMC
  • Gordon J. Cupples
  • Gustave Cushing
  • Richard Cutshall
  • Romolo D'Aprile
  • Staff Sergeant Joseph D'Augustine, USMC
  • Raymond "Rock" Daigle
  • Ronald Dalgarno, USMC
  • Linn Danks
  • James Elwood Darby, Sr.
  • John Darcy
  • Chief Petty Officer Del Davis
  • Sergeant Richard A. Davis
  • Sergeant Major Bob Davis, USMC
  • David Day
  • Corporal Chris De Giovine
  • Lucille De Gruccio
  • Doris De Selms
  • Kathleen De Treux
  • Joseph Peter Dean
  • Leonard Decker
  • Norman W. Dedeaux
  • Joseph F. Dempsey, Sr.
  • Colonel Edmund G. Derning, USMC
  • Major L.D. Derryberry, USMC (Ret.)
  • John P. Des Barres
  • Alfred Deserio
  • Jerry Dey
  • Peter Diaz
  • August DiLauro
  • Donald R. Dirito, USMC
  • Melba Dix
  • William E. Dixon
  • John E. Donaldson, USN - Vietnam
  • Lawrence Dooley, DVM
  • Colonel Joshua W. Dorsey, III, USMC
  • Fred Doucette
  • Lance Corporal George Dramis
  • Corporal Daniel Drazan, USMC
  • Colonel Fred John Drinkwater, III, USMCR (Ret)
  • Lance Corporal Curtis Duarte, USMC
  • Joseph Ducharme
  • Jack & Dorothy Dugan
  • Jackie Dugan
  • Corporal Michael J. Dutcher - 1/5 Sangin District, OEF
  • Edward Dutches
  • Donald R. Duwe
  • Lieutenant Fred Dyer, USMC
  • Terry Earl
  • James Easley
  • Lance Corporal Thomas P. Echols
  • Corporal Robert Eckenrode
  • Andy Eckert
  • Master Gunnery Sergeant Vernon L. Eddins, USMC
  • Lance Corporal Loy H. Edmundson
  • Judith Elfman-Belfer
  • Ethan Elliot
  • Nickoulas H. Elliot
  • Colonel Kenneth Michael Elliott
  • Hospital Corpsman Third Class Lucas Emch
  • Staff Sergeant Jordan Emrick
  • Russ & Chris Esberger
  • Sergeant Dean Esslinger, USMC (Ret)
  • Colonel Dean E. Esslinger, USMC (Ret)
  • Master Gunnery Sergeant Dave Estrovitz, USMC (Ret)
  • Justin A. Everett
  • Lance Corporal John F. Farias - 1/5 Sangin District, OEF
  • Phil Farino
  • Robert L. Farmer
  • Doug Faulkner
  • Geraldine M. Fedor
  • Special Warfare Operator Petty Officer First Class Patrick Feeks
  • Marshal J. Ferguson
  • Corporal Roberto E. Fernandez
  • Tyler Fey, USMC
  • Rich Fichera
  • Gunnery Sergeant George L. Figone
  • Corporal T. D. File, USMC
  • Otto Finley
  • Chief Warrant Officer James P. Finn, USMC (Ret)
  • Robert Finnegan, KIA
  • Frank Fiori
  • Lieutenant Bobby L. Fiser, MOMM3C, USNR
  • Sergeant Raymond Edward Fisher
  • Corporal Carl F. Fiste, USMC
  • Scott Fleming
  • Daniel P. Flynn
  • Joe Fontana
  • Talbot (Scotty) Forbes
  • Sergeant Major Larry Ford, USMC
  • Ryan Forstman
  • Franklin T. Fortin, Jr., USMC
  • Terry "Speed" Foster
  • Major Billy V. Fountain, USMC
  • Corporal Justin Vinson Fowler
  • Captain John M. Fox, USMCR
  • Carl Emil Franson, Jr.
  • Alson "Buzz" Frazer
  • Lloyd L. Frederick
  • Lance Corporal Ronald D. Freeman - 2nd CEB, Sangin District, OEF
  • Nate French
  • Sergeant Frank Frey, USMC
  • Lieutenant Colonel James W. Friberg
  • Adonis John Froggett
  • Sergeant Chad D. Frokjer - 1/5 Sangin District, OEF
  • Lance Corporal Heath E. Fry
  • Rear Admiral Clay W. G. Fulcher
  • Altan V. Fullaway
  • Joe Fuller
  • First Lieutenant Travis Fuller, USMC
  • Philip Josef Gabilondo
  • Corporal John L. Gabor, Jr.
  • Barbara Wineberg Gaebe
  • Colonel Joesph P. Gagliardo, Jr.
  • Brian Gallagher
  • James Wallace Galloway
  • Delbert Gambill
  • Corporal William Gardner, USMC
  • Sergeant T. J. Gargan
  • James L. "Seamus" Garrahy, USMC
  • Lance Corporal James J. Garrity
  • Leo C. Gattoni, Sr., USMC
  • Francis Gaugush
  • Corporal Robert L. Gennes
  • Lynn Wesley Georgia
  • Charles R. Gerhard
  • Private First Class Devon J. Gibbons
  • Harold A. Gibson
  • Gunnery Sergeant Garrison O. Gigg, USMC
  • Donald T. Gillespie
  • Randolph John (Randy) Gillum
  • Stanley Gimbell
  • Sylvia Ginsberg
  • Ray Glanz
  • Rachel Gleason
  • Ferdinand "Sonny" Glessing, USMC - KIA Vietnam 1967
  • Edmond Golden
  • Phillip Goldhagen
  • Howard L. Goldstock
  • Richard Goltz
  • Sergeant Adan Gonzales, Jr. - 1/5 Sangin District, OEF
  • Donald Gordon
  • Sergeant George J. Gordon
  • Sergeant Marcos Gorra
  • Gunnery Sergeant Tom Grace
  • Dolores Graham
  • Kenneth Lee Graham
  • James R. Green
  • Jimmie E. Green, USMC (Ret)
  • Marshall Gregory, USMC
  • Lance Corporal Robert S. Greniger - 2nd CEB, Sangin District, OEF
  • Doris K. Griffith
  • Robert E. Griffith
  • Wendell Griffith
  • Major Samuel Griffith, USMC
  • Sergeant Major Thomas H. Griggs, Jr.
  • Corporal Kyle Grimes
  • Sergeant Major John M. Groman
  • Edward M. Gruber
  • Dolores Gryzan
  • Warren L. (Bill) Gulley, USMC (Ret)
  • Ernest J. Guptill
  • Bill Gutek
  • Gunnery Sergeant Jack N. Guthier
  • Brian Guzzo
  • Walter Hale
  • Jim Hall
  • Joseph Haluska, USN
  • Robert Edward Hamilton
  • Robert Paul Hamilton
  • Lieutenant W.L. "Dub" Hammontree
  • Sergeant Justin Hansen
  • John H. Hansen, Jr.
  • Reuben Hanford Hanson
  • Lance Corporal G.C. Hardenburg
  • Colonel Elizabeth "Betty" Hardy
  • William Harmon, USN, World War II, Korea, and Vietnam
  • Brandon D. Harris
  • Charles Harris
  • George Harrison
  • George E. Harrold, USMC
  • Colonel Henry Hart
  • James Francis Hart
  • Staff Sergeant Tom Hart, USAF
  • Fireman First Class Harold M. Harter, USN
  • Lieutenant Colonel Joseph W. Harter, USMCR
  • David P. Hartman, USMC
  • Lieutenant Clevelan Ray "Butch" Harvey
  • Master Sergeant Melvin "Mack" Hatchell, USMC
  • James E. Hawco
  • Colonel Charles W. Hawkins
  • Dan Haworth
  • Master Sergeant Albert M. Hay, USMCR
  • First Lieutenant Edward Hayen, II
  • Sergeant Harold A. Hayes, Jr., USMC (Ret)
  • Bud Hays
  • Christopher Hebek
  • Lieutenant Colonel John G. Heck, (Ret.)
  • Sergeant Michael Heede, Jr., USMC
  • Gunnery Sergeant William Hegarty
  • Harry W. Hehemann, USMC - WWII
  • Second Lieutenant Scott M. Heilman, Jr.
  • Eugene "Ted" P. Helfenstein, USMC (Ret) - WWII
  • Ben Helmer
  • Sergeant Major Robert Hendrix, USMC
  • John Patrick Henry
  • Carl Herington
  • Josh Hernandez
  • Ralph E. Herndon
  • Rocky Herrera
  • Second Lieutenant Carl Hetrick
  • Captain Edward Hickey
  • Joseph G. Hickey
  • David Hickman
  • Dee Higgins
  • Robert L. Hill
  • Lance Corporal Hines
  • Eugene Hittle
  • Captain Roger D. Hocking, USMC
  • Lance Corporal Kevin Hodges
  • William F. "Gator" Hodges
  • Donald Hogan
  • James A. Hoglund
  • John W. Holch
  • Edward Hollis, Sr.
  • Michael Leu Holman
  • Charles Honeychurch
  • Major General John I. Hopkins, USMC
  • Patrick Hoppel
  • Laurence P. Horan
  • First Lieutenant George H. Horn
  • Warren Horrell
  • Frank Beard Houer, Jr.
  • Judith Houle
  • Frank Beard Hower, Jr.
  • Jared Hubbard
  • Jeremiah Hubbard
  • Nathan Hubbard
  • John E. Hubbird
  • Aaron Paul "AP" Hudson
  • James Pete Huggins
  • William Bill Hughes, USMC
  • Norman L. Husk, USMC
  • Ryan Ianelli
  • Brenda Iannascolio
  • Private First Class Douglas Impson
  • Edward A. Ingram
  • Senator Daniel Inoyue
  • General Eugenia Irvin
  • Commander Ernest J. Irvin, MSC USN
  • Dennis Isom
  • Steven P. Iverson
  • Lance Corporal Joe M. Jackson - 1/5 Sangin District, OEF
  • Hank Jacobi
  • Sergeant Mary Ann Jahn, USMC
  • Private First Class James M. Jarolimek, USMC
  • Samuel Jaskilka, USMC (Ret)
  • C.P. "Jack" Jennings
  • Private First Class Nicolai "Cola" Jensen, USMC
  • First Lieutenant Ronald Jensen, USMC - Vietnam
  • Ryan Jerabek
  • Duane Jestice
  • Charlie Johnson
  • Captain Joseph E. Johnson, Jr., USMC
  • Harold Johnston
  • Tom P. Jones
  • Kay Elizabeth Mc Steen Jones
  • Allen H. Jones, USN
  • Lieutenant Colonel Gerard H. Jones, USA (Ret), Vietnam
  • Herschel B. Jones, USMCR
  • Robert P. Jones, III
  • James W. Jordan
  • Lloyd G. Jordan
  • Captain James Luther Jordan, Jr., USMC
  • Herbert L. Joseph
  • Major General William G. Joslyn, USMC
  • Raymond Kadash
  • Jeffery Kahan
  • Sergeant Dennis Kancler
  • Colonel Morris Kandle
  • Dennis Kane
  • Lance Corporal Jeremy M. Kane
  • Lieutenant Colonel Scott James Kangas, USMC
  • George F. Kapust
  • Herbert Kawamoto
  • Harry Kayajanian
  • Captain Charles Kearney, USAF (Ret)
  • Corporal Dennis Keefe, USMC
  • Landes Kelso
  • Lance Corporal Thomas Kennedy
  • Corporal Patrick B. Kenny
  • Michelle Keogh
  • First Sergeant Kiefe, USMC
  • Private First Class John Kihm
  • Thomas H. Killian, Jr.
  • Major G.W. Kimball USMCR
  • Ward Minturn Kimble
  • Joseph King, USMC
  • Dennis (Pete) V. Kircher
  • Gunnery Sergeant Sean Christopher Kirk USMC (Ret)
  • Roy Kirkland
  • Peter Kist, USMC
  • Aare Kivi
  • Captain Donald J. Klages, USNR
  • Lieutenant Robert E. Knadle
  • Corporal Owen R. Koch, 1925-2012
  • Corporal Zak Kolda
  • William Kollan
  • William J. Kollar
  • Ed A. Komczyk
  • Keith E. Kongable, USMC
  • Neil Konietzko
  • Captain James Kopacz
  • Marvin Korol
  • Lee Korygs
  • First Lieutenant Stanley "Butch" Kozak
  • Phyllis Krause
  • Diane Krautter
  • Major Jay Kregel, USMC
  • First Lieutenant Nathan Krissoff
  • Lieutenant Colonel Nathan Krissoff, USMC
  • Sergeant Joe Krisssman, USMC
  • Gerald F. Kurth
  • Stephen W. Kush
  • Ernest LaBossiere
  • Edward J. Ladewig
  • Rob Laha
  • Thomas O. Laidlaw, Sr., USMC - WWII
  • James Laird
  • Roland Lamkin, USMC (Ret)
  • Tommy Lamonde
  • Marcus Landry
  • Sergeant Ryan H. Lane
  • Captain Bill Lantz
  • William Laundry
  • Lauren
  • Captain Michael S. Lawlor, USMC
  • Martin Lawrence, USMC (Ret)
  • William A. Lawson
  • Robert Lawson
  • Robert Leeds
  • Robert L. Lefler, USMC
  • Leo L. LeFort
  • Sam Leigh
  • Milton Samuel Lemons
  • Melvin C. Leonard
  • Nick Leotti
  • Dental Technician First Class Marilyn Lepore
  • Donald Lescure
  • Guy Leuty
  • Dr. Stuart Levinson
  • Jacob Liebowitz
  • Lieutenant Colonel Curt A. Lilly
  • Lance Corporal Jerry Douglas Lindauer, USMC (Ret)
  • Edward Allen Lindley
  • Frank Lindstrom
  • Manuel A. Lino
  • Logistics Specialist, First Class Robert Steven Lipscomb, USN
  • Storekeeper First Class Robert Steven Lipscomb, USN
  • Major Corey A. Little
  • Rosemary T. Loersch, 1955-2009
  • Frank Long, Jr.
  • Neil Lonietzko
  • Brendan Looney
  • Major General Edmund P. Looney, JR, USMC (Ret.)
  • Gerald N. Lootens
  • Corporal Joseph Loughran, USMC - KIA Vietnam
  • Conner Lowry
  • Ruben G. Loza
  • Colonel David P. Lucci, USMC
  • Sergeant Major Mary D. Ludwig
  • Phillip D. Lukens
  • Charles Lymburner
  • First Lieutenant Matthew D. Lynch
  • Robert E. "Buzz" Lynn
  • Matthew J. Lyons
  • John S. Mac Cauley, Jr.
  • Lance Corporal Gregory E. MacDonald, USMC
  • Lance Corporal Paul Maciminio, USMC
  • Corporal Waclaw Macuga, USMC
  • Michael C. Madore - 6th Marine Division
  • Michael J. Mitch Maher
  • Robert Thomas Makowski
  • First Lieutenant Frank Malzone
  • Mr. Dominick Mancini
  • Master Sergeant Patrick J. Mangan, USMC
  • Travis L. Manion, USMC
  • Major Ellen Manning
  • Peter G. Manos, USMC (Ret)
  • Captain Matthew Patrick Manoukian
  • Edward Marcil
  • Paul Marengo
  • Lee T. Margaris
  • Technical Sergeant Arleigh Marheine
  • E. Matthew Marks
  • Herbert Marner, USA (Ret)
  • First Lieutenant John Wesley Marshall, USMC
  • Patrick Marsham Broling
  • Ronnie Marstellar
  • David Martin
  • John Franklin Martin
  • Le Roy Martin
  • David O'B Martin
  • Philip Martini
  • Technical Sergeant Howard "Iceman" Mason, USMCR - 1/7 Chosin Few
  • Howard Mason, USMC
  • Larry Matlock
  • John A. Matthes
  • Mrs. Maxson
  • Arthur Mayhew
  • Peter Mazza
  • Joe Mc Clafferty
  • Major Megan M. Mc Clung, USMC
  • Second Lieutenant James Mc Clurg
  • Ensign John Webster Mc Cormick, USN - 1/3 Marines
  • Matt Mc Culley
  • Lieutenant Colonel Liam Mc Curry, USMC (Ret)
  • Captain John J. Mc Kenna, IV
  • Corporal Justin Mc Leese, USMC
  • Lance Corporal Truman J. Mc Manus, USMC
  • Mark G. Mc Nulty
  • Bill McCall
  • Lieutenant Colonel John R. McCandless
  • Lieutenant Colonel Douglas A. McCaughey, Jr., USMC (Ret)
  • Lieutenant Colonel Trane McCloud
  • Megan McClung
  • Chief Warrant Officer 3 Robert L. McCormick
  • Lance Corporal Joshua B. McDaniels - 2nd CEB, Sangin District, OEF
  • Henry McDonald
  • James McDonald
  • Everett McFarland
  • Captain John McKenna
  • Patrick H. McLaughlin
  • Jack McNamara
  • John McNutt, USN
  • Captain Joshua Meadows
  • Colonel Thomas "Tank" Meehan, USMC (Ret.)
  • Lance Corporal Anthony Melia
  • Staff Sergeant Kashif Memon, USMC
  • Nate Mendes
  • Lance Corporal Nobert Mendez-Hernandez - 1/5 Sangin District, OEF
  • Jack Mercado
  • James Merritt
  • Patrick Michael Metcalf
  • Private First Class Michael Metcalf - KIA 4/22/2012 Afghanistan
  • Dennis M. Metts
  • Alma Meyer
  • Hubert David Miles
  • Adam Miller
  • Betty S. Miller
  • Lawrence R. Miller
  • Chief Warrant Officer 4 W. George Miller
  • Captain William I. Miller, USN (Ret)
  • Colonel Wm. R. Miller, Jr.
  • Morgan Reagan Mills, III - Korean War
  • Morgan Reagan Mills, Jr. - WWI
  • George Minick
  • Charles Mohr
  • Nancy Moley
  • Glenn Moon
  • Sergeant Major Hillian Moore, Jr., USMC (Ret)
  • Elenore Felicia Alberta Moorhead
  • Major Elliot Mora, USMC
  • John L. Morgan
  • Richard Morrison
  • Eugene P. Morrison, USMC
  • Pete Mroz
  • Sergeant Anthony Mucciarone
  • J.S. Mudge, WWII
  • George I. Munro
  • Sergeant James William Murphy
  • Richard T. Murphy
  • Monsignor Walter Murphy
  • Dr. James Murphy, USMC
  • Lance Corporal Adam Murray, USMC
  • Dick Murrill
  • Nicholas Musto
  • Alma Myers
  • Howard H. Myers
  • Richard R. Nackers
  • Staff Sergeant William Nagel, USMC
  • John Nahra
  • Andrew Graham Narcus
  • Major William T. Nardin
  • Jared Hubbard, Jeremiah Baro, Nathan Hubbard
  • Carmelo J. Natoli
  • Major Kevin Nave
  • Anthony Necci
  • Thomas Nelson
  • Technical Sergeant Tristan Nerheim
  • Robert Neunreiter
  • Bill Neville
  • Johnny Newberry
  • Walter Newman
  • Alexander Nguyen
  • Daniel Nikolich
  • William "Bill" Nix, Sr., USAF (Ret)
  • Colonel Dick Noonon
  • First Lieutenant George Norris, USMC
  • Raymond C. Northcott
  • John J. Norton
  • Dewey L. Norton, USMC
  • Martin Novak
  • Ben Nowland
  • Anthony O'Brien
  • Dora O'Brien
  • Jerry O'Brien
  • Corporal Nic O'Brien
  • Lance Corporal Nicholas O'Brien - 1/5 Sangin District, OEF
  • Sergeant Michael O'Connell, USMC
  • Lance Corporal Sean M. O'Connor - 1/5 Sangin District, OEF
  • Patrick V. O'Hara, USMC
  • Dennis O'Neill
  • Joseph Olan
  • Captain Edward Olinski
  • Colonel Virgil D. Olson, USMC (Ret) - HMX-1
  • John "Onti" Ontivero, USMC - 1/7 Able Co
  • Lynn V. Orbeck
  • Oscar
  • Harvey Owen
  • Mineroa Owens
  • Ted Paffenback
  • Sergeant Benson B. Page, Sr., USMC
  • Captain Joshua Pairsh
  • Second Lieutenant Joshua Cole Pairsh
  • Lieutenant Colonel Ben "Chili" Palmer
  • Nicholas Palmieri
  • Lieutenant Colonel Tyrone Pannell, USMC
  • Second Lieutenant Tyrone Pannell, USMC
  • Corporal Claudio Pantino, USMC
  • Ciro Paolillio
  • Albert Paolozzi
  • L.J. Parnell
  • Robert J. Parry
  • Colonel Robert Thorndike Parry, USMC (Ret)
  • Gertrude Parsons, PN3
  • James D. Parsons, BTC, (Ret)
  • Gunnery Sergeant Mike Passaro
  • Robert Pastor, USMC
  • Gunnery Sergeant Ralph "E.J." Pate - EOD, 1/5, Sangin District OEF
  • Sergeant Daniel J. Patron - EOD, 1/5, Sangin District OEF
  • Lieutenant Colonel James W. Pattison, USMCR
  • Richard Pattton
  • Robert W. Pavlicin, USMC
  • Corporal Ronald Payne
  • Lieutenant Colonel William Charles Paynter, III
  • Don Pearson
  • Lieutenant Colonel Pierson L. Pedley
  • Doc H. Pegues, Ret
  • John Pembroke
  • Luis Perez
  • Al Perisho, USMC
  • B.J. Perkins
  • Lieutenant Colonel Robert V. Perkins
  • Charles N. Perry
  • John Thomas "Jack" Persinger, USMC - Korean War
  • John Gilbet Peterkin
  • Donald Peters
  • Carl Peterson
  • Dennis Lee Peterson
  • George F. Pfeiffer, USN World War II
  • Sergeant Travis D. Pfister
  • Roger E. Phelan
  • David Phelps
  • Tony Phillips
  • Lieutenant Colonel George Phillips, USMCR (Ret)
  • First Sergeant Ed Piel
  • Frank Pipek
  • Noah Hooper Pippen
  • Mac Podell
  • Walter Pohlman, USA
  • Butch Pope
  • Ray Porter
  • Jonathan Porto
  • John E. Pouillon
  • Robert Jackson Powell, Jr.
  • Major William Powell, USMC (Ret)
  • Corporal Kyle W. Powell, USMC KIA 4NOV2006
  • Lance Corporal Joseph E. Power, Jr.
  • Daniel S. Powers
  • Lance Corporal Kevin Preach
  • Michael S. Probst
  • Roger D. Probst
  • Captain Santo Pulise
  • Lewis B. Puller, Jr.
  • Dick Quigley, USMC
  • Captain Michael M. Quin
  • Technical Sergeant Michael M. Quin, USMC
  • John A. Quinn, IV
  • Private First Class John F. Quinn, USMC
  • Andrew Charles Rackow, USN
  • Hawk Rader, Jr., USMC (Ret)
  • Carolyn Margaret Radlinski
  • Lieutenant Colonel Christopher Raible, USMC
  • Marc Rankin
  • Nicholas P. Rapavi
  • Richard L. Ratliff
  • Sergeant Donald W. Read, USMC
  • Ron Real, USMC
  • Private First Class Philip Reedy, Sr., USMC
  • Jerry Reich
  • Private First Class James Louis Reichelt, USA
  • Willie Dean Reid, USMC (Ret)
  • John Reilly
  • Dennis Kevin Reischel
  • Joseph Reisinger, USN
  • Sergeant Joshua Reist
  • Jamie Reynolds
  • Raymond James Reynolds, Jr.
  • Sergeant Sean M. Reynolds, USMC
  • Bob Richards
  • Colonel Dean Richman
  • Donald L. Richter
  • Master Sergeant Robert Rick, USMC (Ret)
  • Travis Riddick
  • James A. Rider
  • Charles A. "Rex" Riley
  • Herbert Andrew Riley
  • Donald Di Rito
  • Kit Ritz
  • Walter J. Rivettesr
  • Eddie Lewis Roberts
  • Major Madonna M. Roberts
  • L.W. Robinson
  • Sergeant Joshua J. Robinson - 1/5 Sangin District, OEF
  • Francis David Roche
  • Sergeant Nathaniel S. Rock
  • Raymond A. Rock
  • Mary T. Roddy Betzler
  • Paul Roelke
  • Bill Rogal
  • Colonel Joseph Rogers
  • James Arthur Rogers
  • James Rogers
  • John F. Rolfes, USMC (Ret)
  • Jeffrey James Roof, USMC
  • Colonel Jack Root, WWII
  • Jim Rose
  • Colonel Murray Rose
  • Lance Corporal Murray Fontaine Rose, USMC (Ret)
  • Captain Peter R. Rosi, USMC
  • Don Rosolowski
  • Dominick J. Rossi
  • Colonel Richard Rothwell
  • Captain Guy Rowe
  • Mr. Rowe
  • Brigadier General Peter J. Rowe, USMC
  • Dave Ruiz
  • Lance Corporal Greg Rund
  • S.T. Runyon
  • Sheriff Warren E. Rupf
  • Walter Russ
  • H.L. Russell
  • Uldene Russell
  • Justice Grace Patricia Ryan
  • Michael D. Ryan, Arizona Supreme Court
  • Thomas Ryan, USMC
  • Corporal Jay Charles Sacks
  • David Saliba
  • William (Mac) Salsbery
  • Mary N. Salvail
  • Captain Ben Sammis
  • Grover Sandel, WWII
  • Elizabeth Sanders
  • Ellen Sanders
  • Colonel Richard A. Savage, USMC (Ret)
  • Master Sergeant Shawn Bush Scanlon, USMC (Ret)
  • Dennis R. Schaeffer
  • Thomas F. Schaller, USMC
  • Charles Patrick Schantag, Jr.
  • Sergeant Robert Rial Schmidt, USMC
  • Corporal Kyle R. Schneider - Echo Co, 2/8, Sangin District OEF
  • Herman Schob
  • Frank P. Schorsch
  • Brad Schuder
  • Lieutenant T.A. Schultz, USMCR
  • Private First Class Orin F. Schwanke, Jr.
  • Dewitt Scott
  • Richard S. Scott
  • Leo F. Scott, USMC
  • Richard G. Scott, Sr., USMC
  • Thomas D. Segal
  • George M. Seli
  • Lance Corporal Jerry Semrau
  • Larry Sentes
  • Devon P. Seymour, USMC
  • Mervin Gene Shaffer, USMC
  • Construction Mechanic Third Class William Shanahan
  • John Sheedy
  • Private First Class Samuel S. Sherard, USMC
  • Staff Sergeant Michael Patrick Sherman, USMC
  • Jack E. Sherwood, USMC
  • Marvin G. Shields, USN
  • Darlene Shifflette
  • Corporal Warren Shockey, USMC
  • Brad S. Shuder
  • Harvey Shumaker
  • Tony Sieng
  • John Silver
  • Milton, Samuel D. & Bessie Silver
  • Lieutentant Junior Grade Leon F. Silverman
  • Colonel Eugene A. Silverthorn USMC (Ret)
  • Florence & Eugene Silverthorn
  • Michael Simkin
  • Mike Simonich, USN VPB117 Squadron
  • James Simpson
  • John Simpson
  • Rod Sims
  • Lance Corporal Gurpreet Singh - 1/5 Sangin District, OEF
  • Wally Sinko, USMC
  • Joseph Sinopoli
  • Larry Sipe
  • Nicholas A. Sisak
  • Lowell E. Slack
  • Frank Slade
  • Leon Slicner
  • Anthony R. Smigliani
  • Bob Smith
  • General Keith A. Smith
  • Sergeant David Smith
  • Lieutenant General Keith A. Smith, USMC (Ret)
  • Lance Corporal Michael Hogan Smith, USMC
  • Captain Phillip R. Smith, USMC (Ret.)
  • Clayton R. Smith, Sr.
  • Leading Airfcraftman Harvey Smithies, Royal Air Force
  • Lieutenant Colonel Bradley S. Snell, USMC (Ret.)
  • John Snoddy
  • Gilbert Snodgrass
  • Wesley Evan Snyder
  • Lance Corporal Stephen C. Sockalosky, USMC Second Battalion, Ninth Marines
  • Art Solis
  • Margaret Patricia Cleary Sorondo
  • Eugene Sorrell
  • Ralph and Collette Soucy
  • Staff Sergeant Jeffrey R. Southerland
  • Colonel Curt Southwick
  • Jon D. Souza, Jr.
  • Johnny Michael Spann
  • Scott Sparks
  • Mrs. George Spiegel
  • Gloria Maria Spooner
  • Corporal Victor J. Noel St. Cyr
  • Lance Corporal James Stack
  • Walter A. Stafford
  • Corporal Ron Stanley, USMC
  • Jordan Stanton, USMC
  • John David Staples
  • Edward J. Steege, USMC
  • Art Steen, Korean War Marine
  • Corporal Laurence Stephan, USMC
  • Clayton Sterling
  • Clifford William Stevens
  • Richard S. Stevens
  • Captain Robert J. Stevens, USN
  • Colonel Elmo Stingley
  • Curt Stokes
  • Corporal James W. Stone
  • Joe Stone
  • Jonathan Alexander Story
  • Katherine M. Strother (Ugrin)
  • Sergeant JoAnne Strube
  • Sergeant William Stupple, USMC
  • Patrick Sugrue
  • Larry Sullivan
  • Bobby G. Summers, Sr.
  • Bobby G. Summers, Jr.
  • Francis Thomas Swan
  • Captain C.R. Swann, USMC (Ret)
  • Larry Swanson
  • Lieutenant Commander Jean Elaine Syms
  • John R. Taylor
  • Darrach (Rick) G. Taylor, USN (Ret)
  • Colonel J.Z. Taylor, USMC
  • Captain Sidney Thompson Telford, Jr., USMC
  • Edward Terranova, Sr.
  • Alexander Thaddoutis
  • George Thomas
  • Vergil Lee Thomas
  • Sergeant Thomas
  • Francis S. Thomas, USMC
  • Gunnery Sergeant Joseph Thompson
  • Private First Class Kevin Thompson, USA
  • Paula A. Thomson
  • William Thornton
  • Ryan Torgerson
  • Guillermo "Gil" Tovar, USMC (Ret)
  • Rosanna Townsend
  • Herbert R. Treible
  • Eleanor Troha
  • Robert A. Trutt, Sr.
  • Major William Michael Tucker, USMC (Ret.)
  • Tom Turvey, USMC
  • Katherine M. Ugrin, USMC - WWII
  • Katherine Pfeifer Ugrin, USMC - WWII
  • Corporal Robert Ulmer
  • Harry Lee Undy, Sr.
  • Sergeant Michael Uvanni, USA
  • Robert Leonard Valade
  • William J. & Dorothy V. Valladon
  • Captain Kyle R. Van Degiesen
  • Brigadier General James R. Van Den Elzen, USMC (Ret)
  • Clinton Van Grol
  • Major Frederick Van Houten
  • Lance Corporal Brandon J. Van Parys
  • Burton Van Wagner
  • Edward J. Velton
  • Lance Corporal Jared C. Verbeek - 1/5 Sangin District, OEF
  • Alfred L. Vinci
  • Corporal Cleveland Vines, USMC
  • Charles Waddell
  • Blake Wafford
  • Private John William Wagner, USMC, 1917-1918
  • Gunnery Sergeant William G. Wagner, USMC, 1940-1945
  • Raymond Wall
  • Art Wallace, World War II Marine
  • Mrs. Wallis
  • Billy Walz
  • Hsiao Kuan Wang
  • Lance Corporal Eric L. Ward
  • Lieutenant Colonel Johnson Ward
  • Ann Warner
  • Patricia B. Warner
  • Joseph Waskiewicz
  • Colonel Robert Watkins
  • Lance Corporal Franklin Watson, USMC
  • Lance Corporal Kelly E.C. Watters
  • Aime F. Watts
  • Ralph Webb
  • Captain James B. Webb, Sr., USMC
  • Corporal David L. Webb, Jr., USMC
  • Sean Webster
  • Rear Admiral David A. Webster - USNA Class of 1944
  • Gunnery Sergeant Anthony J. Weeda, USMC, (Ret.)
  • Erma Page Weenig
  • Sergeant Carl Weigel, Jr.
  • Major James Weis
  • Mrs. Jim Weivy
  • Lois Welihan
  • Mrs. Dorothy M. Wells
  • Millie Went
  • Norman C. Bud Werner
  • First Lieutenant Kile G. West
  • Gerald & Irene Wetterborg
  • Lance Corporal Roy M. Wheat - Medal of Honor Recipient
  • Bryan White
  • Helen B. White
  • Marsi Kay White
  • Stan & Ruth Whitsitt
  • Kery Wholley
  • Robert D. Wickwire
  • Henry Wiegand
  • Carl Wiegelp
  • Captain Donavon G. Wilkerson
  • Colonel Gary Willard
  • Staff Sergeant Norman Cassell Willcox, USMC
  • Colonel Norman Willcox, USMC
  • Debra Willenbrink
  • Alfred Griffio and William Hartnett
  • Charles William, Sr.
  • Ireene Sotack Williams
  • Robert Williams
  • Ronald Williams
  • Stan Williams
  • Constance Williams Robertson
  • Lieutenant Maxi Ray Williams, USMC
  • Cecil Loraine Willison
  • Donald F. Wilson, Jr., USMC - Vietnam Veteran
  • Lance Corporal Ivan I. Wilson, USMC
  • Second Lieutenant Carl F.R. Wilson, Jr.
  • Donald F. Wilson, Jr, USMC, Vietnam Veteran
  • Lieutenant Colonel Wayne S. Winch
  • Gloria Winiker
  • Major R. Doug Winn
  • Mike Winters, USMC
  • Major Howard Wolf
  • Jason Wolfe - Korean War Veteran
  • Richard B. Wood, USMC (Ret)
  • Staff Sergeant Ralph R. Wright
  • Donald Wright, USAF
  • David Yaggy
  • Todd Yakey
  • Staff Sergeant Edwin P. Yarbrough
  • Ross N. Yontz
  • Colonel John F. York
  • Herbert Wheeler Young
  • Philip S. Young, USMC/USNR
  • Sergeant Major Frank L. Young, USMC (Ret.)
  • Richard Zaffino
  • Major Lewis I. Zeigler, USMC (Ret)
  • Joseph E. Zekan, Jr., USMC
  • Major Don Zembiec
  • Doug Zembiec
  • Sergeant Tyler W. Ziegel
  • Major Robert (Bob) D. Zielke
  • Corporal Christopher Zimny
  • Corporal Mick Zolkowski, USMC
  • Robert C. Zwiener, USMC (Ret)